Cornwall Council - Tuesday, 22nd February 2022 at 10:30am - Cornwall Council Connect

Cornwall Council
Tuesday, 22nd February 2022 at 10:30am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
  1. Chairman
  2. Chairman
1 Prayers
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Andy Virr
  2. Chairman
2 Apologies for Absence
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Edwina Hannaford
  2. Chairman
3 Declarations of Interest
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Anne Double
  2. Cllr Andrew George
  3. Chairman
  4. Cllr Andrew George
  5. Chairman
4 Chairman's Announcements
Share this agenda point
5 Leader's Announcements
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Linda Taylor
  2. Chairman
6 Minutes of the Meeting Held on Tuesday 18 January 2022
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Linda Taylor
  2. Chairman
  3. Cllr Linda Taylor
  4. Chairman
  5. Cllr Linda Taylor
  6. Chairman
7 Questions from the Public
Share this agenda point
  1. Chairman
  2. Cllr Martyn Alvey
  3. Chairman
  4. Chairman
  5. Cllr Philip Desmonde
  6. Chairman
  7. Chairman
  8. Cllr Philip Desmonde
  9. Chairman
  10. Chairman
  11. Cllr Martyn Alvey
  12. Chairman
  13. Chairman
  14. Cllr Martyn Alvey
  15. Chairman
  16. Chairman
  17. Cllr Martyn Alvey
  18. Chairman
  19. Chairman
  20. Cllr Martyn Alvey
  21. Chairman
  22. Chairman
  23. Cllr Oliver Monk
  24. Chairman
  25. Chairman
  26. Cllr Oliver Monk
  27. Chairman
  28. Chairman
  29. Cllr Philip Desmonde
  30. Chairman
  31. Chairman
  32. Cllr Linda Taylor
  33. Chairman
  34. Chairman
  35. Cllr Martyn Alvey
  36. Chairman
  37. Cllr Andy Virr
  38. Chairman
8 Political Proportionality of the Council
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Edwina Hannaford
  2. Chairman
  3. Cllr Stephen Barnes
  4. Chairman
  5. Cllr Armand Toms
  6. Cllr John Fitter
  7. Chairman
  8. Cllr Armand Toms
  9. Chairman
  10. Cllr Jim McKenna
  11. Chairman
9 Recommendations from the Cabinet
Share this agenda point
9 a) Housing Revenue Account Business Plan, Management Agreement and Housing Options Services
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Oliver Monk
  2. Chairman
  3. Cllr Oliver Monk
  4. Chairman
  5. Cllr Linda Taylor
  6. Chairman
  7. Chairman
  8. Cllr Jim McKenna
  9. Cllr Julian German
  10. Chairman
  11. Cllr Colin Martin
  12. Chairman
  13. Cllr Stephen Barnes
  14. Cllr Jayne Kirkham
  15. Chairman
  16. Cllr Andrew Mitchell
  17. Cllr Dick Cole
  18. Chairman
  19. Tracie Langley
  20. Cllr David Harris
  21. Chairman
  22. Cllr Oliver Monk
  23. Cllr Jim McKenna
  24. Cllr Julian German
  25. Cllr Oliver Monk
  26. Chairman
  27. Cllr Oliver Monk
  28. Chairman
  29. Cllr Jim McKenna
  30. Cllr Julian German
  31. Chairman
  32. Cllr Oliver Monk
  33. Chairman
  34. Cllr Oliver Monk
  35. Cllr Jim McKenna
  36. Chairman
  37. Cllr Oliver Monk
  38. Chairman
  39. Cllr Oliver Monk
  40. Chairman
  41. Cllr Oliver Monk
  42. Cllr Oliver Monk
  43. Cllr Dick Cole
  44. Cllr Oliver Monk
  45. Chairman
  46. Cllr Oliver Monk
  47. Chairman
9 b) Tamar Bridge and Torpoint Ferry Future Financing
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Philip Desmonde
  2. Cllr Philip Desmonde
  3. Cllr Philip Desmonde
  4. Chairman
  5. Cllr Philip Desmonde
  6. Chairman
  7. Cllr Linda Taylor
  8. Cllr Martin Worth
  9. Chairman
  10. Cllr Sheila Lennox-Boyd
  11. Cllr Sheila Lennox-Boyd
  12. Chairman
  13. Cllr Jane Pascoe
  14. Cllr Sharon Glasson
  15. Cllr Jane Pascoe
  16. Chairman
  17. Cllr Andrew Long
  18. Chairman
  19. Cllr Kate Ewert
  20. Chairman
  21. Cllr Colin Martin
  22. Cllr Colin Martin
  23. Chairman
  24. Cllr Edwina Hannaford
  25. Chairman
  26. Cllr Paul Wills
  27. Cllr Colin Martin
  28. Chairman
  29. Cllr Philip Desmonde
  30. Chairman
  31. Chairman
  32. Cllr John Conway
  33. Chairman
  34. Cllr Adrian Parsons
  35. Chairman
  36. Chairman
  37. Chairman
  38. Cllr Philip Desmonde
  39. Chairman
  40. Cllr Colin Martin
  41. Chairman
  42. Monitoring Officer
  43. Chairman
  44. Monitoring Officer
  45. Chairman
  46. Cllr Nick Craker
  47. Cllr Nick Craker
  48. Chairman
  49. Cllr Paul Wills
  50. Chairman
  51. Chairman
  52. Chairman
  53. Chairman
  54. Cllr Philip Desmonde
  55. Chairman
  56. Monitoring Officer
  57. Chairman
  58. Cllr Colin Martin
  59. Chairman
  60. Cllr Colin Martin
  61. Chairman
  62. Cllr Colin Martin
  63. Chairman
  64. Cllr Colin Martin
  65. Chairman
  66. Tracie Langley
  67. Chairman
  68. Tracie Langley
  69. Cllr David Harris
  70. Chairman
  71. Cllr Andrew Long
  72. Chairman
  73. Monitoring Officer
  74. Chairman
  75. Cllr Paul Wills
  76. Chairman
  77. Cllr Mike Thomas
  78. Cllr Julian German
  79. Cllr Jim McKenna
  80. Chairman
  81. Cllr Edwina Hannaford
  82. Chairman
  83. Monitoring Officer
  84. Cllr Philip Desmonde
  85. Cllr Andrew Long
  86. Chairman
  87. Cllr Andrew Long
  88. Chairman
  89. Cllr Andrew Long
  90. Cllr Philip Desmonde
  91. Cllr Andrew Long
  92. Chairman
  93. Cllr Andrew Long
  94. Chairman
  95. Cllr Andrew Long
  96. Monitoring Officer
  97. Chairman
  98. Monitoring Officer
  99. Chairman
  100. Cllr Louis Gardner
  101. Chairman
  102. Cllr Linda Taylor
  103. Chairman
  104. Cllr Paul Wills
  105. Chairman
  106. Cllr Linda Taylor
  107. Cllr Armand Toms
  108. Cllr Linda Taylor
  109. Cllr Paul Wills
  110. Cllr Linda Taylor
  111. Chairman
  112. Kate Kennally
  113. Chairman
  114. Chairman
  115. Cllr Paul Wills
  116. Chairman
  117. Cllr Jim McKenna
  118. Cllr Julian German
  119. Chairman
  120. Cllr Julian German
  121. Cllr Andrew Mitchell
  122. Chairman
  123. Cllr Andrew Mitchell
  124. Chairman
  125. Cllr Andrew Mitchell
  126. Chairman
  127. Chairman
  128. Cllr Tamsyn Widdon
  129. Cllr Oliver Monk
  130. Cllr Loic Rich
  131. Cllr Oliver Monk
  132. Chairman
  133. Cllr Loic Rich
  134. Chairman
  135. Cllr Loic Rich
  136. Chairman
  137. Cllr Connor Donnithorne
  138. Cllr Tara Sherfield-Wong
  139. Cllr Julian German
  140. Monitoring Officer
  141. Cllr Julian German
  142. Chairman
  143. Cllr Philip Desmonde
  144. Cllr Philip Desmonde
  145. Chairman
  146. Chairman
9 c) Tamar Bridge and Torpoint Ferry 2022-23 Revenue Estimates and Capital Programme
Share this agenda point
  1. Chairman
  2. Cllr Philip Desmonde
  3. Cllr Philip Desmonde
  4. Cllr Philip Desmonde
  5. Chairman
  6. Cllr Linda Taylor
  7. Cllr Martin Worth
  8. Chairman
  9. Chairman
  10. Cllr Colin Martin
  11. Chairman
  12. Cllr Philip Desmonde
  13. Cllr Philip Desmonde
  14. Chairman
9 d) Council Business Plan 2022-26, Budget 2022-23 and Medium Term Financial Plan 2022-26
Share this agenda point
  1. Tracie Langley
  2. Cllr David Harris
  3. Tracie Langley
  4. Chairman
  5. Cllr Linda Taylor
  6. Chairman
  7. Cllr Adam Paynter
  8. Chairman
  9. Cllr Edwina Hannaford
  10. Tracie Langley
  11. Chairman
  12. Tracie Langley
  13. Chairman
  14. Tracie Langley
  15. Cllr Edwina Hannaford
  16. Cllr Edwina Hannaford
  17. Cllr Edwina Hannaford
  18. Cllr Edwina Hannaford
  19. Chairman
  20. Cllr Edwina Hannaford
  21. Chairman
  22. Cllr Dick Cole
  23. Chairman
  24. Cllr Stephen Barnes
  25. Cllr Jayne Kirkham
  26. Chairman
  27. Cllr Stephen Barnes
  28. Cllr Jayne Kirkham
  29. Chairman
  30. Cllr Stephen Barnes
  31. Cllr Jayne Kirkham
  32. Cllr Stephen Barnes
  33. Cllr Stephen Barnes
  34. Chairman
  35. Cllr Dorothy Kirk
  36. Cllr Laurie Magowan
  37. Cllr Dorothy Kirk
  38. Cllr Dorothy Kirk
  39. Chairman
  40. Cllr Colin Martin
  41. Cllr Louis Gardner
  42. Chairman
  43. Cllr Louis Gardner
  44. Chairman
  45. Cllr John Conway
  46. Chairman
  47. Cllr John Conway
  48. Chairman
  49. Cllr John Conway
  50. Chairman
  51. Cllr John Conway
  52. Cllr Tim Dwelly
  53. Chairman
  54. Cllr Tim Dwelly
  55. Cllr Louis Gardner
  56. Chairman
  57. Cllr Tim Dwelly
  58. Cllr Michael Bunney
  59. Chairman
  60. Cllr Andrew Mitchell
  61. Chairman
  62. Cllr Philip Desmonde
  63. Chairman
  64. Cllr Philip Desmonde
  65. Chairman
  66. Cllr Philip Desmonde
  67. Chairman
  68. Cllr Brian Clemens
  69. Chairman
  70. Cllr Barbara Ellenbroek
  71. Chairman
  72. Cllr Barbara Ellenbroek
  73. Chairman
  74. Cllr Barbara Ellenbroek
  75. Cllr Barbara Ellenbroek
  76. Cllr Barbara Ellenbroek
  77. Chairman
  78. Cllr Stephen Barnes
  79. Cllr Jayne Kirkham
  80. Chairman
  81. Cllr Colin Martin
  82. Chairman
  83. Cllr Colin Martin
  84. Chairman
  85. Cllr Colin Martin
  86. Monitoring Officer
  87. Chairman
  88. Monitoring Officer
  89. Cllr Martyn Alvey
  90. Monitoring Officer
  91. Cllr Steve Arthur
  92. Monitoring Officer
  93. Cllr Jennifer Cruse
  94. Monitoring Officer
  95. Cllr Philip Desmonde
  96. Monitoring Officer
  97. Cllr Connor Donnithorne
  98. Cllr Anne Double
  99. Monitoring Officer
  100. Cllr Barbara Ellenbroek
  101. Monitoring Officer
  102. Cllr Kate Ewert
  103. Monitoring Officer
  104. Cllr Guy Foreman
  105. Monitoring Officer
  106. Cllr Leigh Frost
  107. Cllr Louis Gardner
  108. Monitoring Officer
  109. Cllr Julian German
  110. Chairman
  111. Cllr Sheila Lennox-Boyd
  112. Monitoring Officer
  113. Cllr Louis Gardner
  114. Monitoring Officer
  115. Cllr Edwina Hannaford
  116. Monitoring Officer
  117. Tracie Langley
  118. Monitoring Officer
  119. Cllr Adrian Harvey
  120. Monitoring Officer
  121. Cllr Loveday Jenkin
  122. Monitoring Officer
  123. Cllr Barry Jordan
  124. Monitoring Officer
  125. Cllr John Keeling MBE
  126. Cllr Stephen Barnes
  127. Monitoring Officer
  128. Cllr Peter La Broy
  129. Cllr Sheila Lennox-Boyd
  130. Cllr Andrew Long
  131. Monitoring Officer
  132. Cllr Loveday Jenkin
  133. Cllr Dorothy Kirk
  134. Cllr Thalia Marrington
  135. Monitoring Officer
  136. Cllr Mike Thomas
  137. Monitoring Officer
  138. Cllr John Morgan
  139. Cllr Andrew Mitchell
  140. Monitoring Officer
  141. Cllr Oliver Monk
  142. Monitoring Officer
  143. Cllr John Morgan
  144. Monitoring Officer
  145. Cllr James Mustoe
  146. Monitoring Officer
  147. Cllr Adrian Parsons
  148. Cllr Jane Pascoe
  149. Cllr Peter Perry
  150. Monitoring Officer
  151. Cllr Peter Perry
  152. Monitoring Officer
  153. Cllr David Saunby
  154. Monitoring Officer
  155. Monitoring Officer
  156. Cllr Tara Sherfield-Wong
  157. Monitoring Officer
  158. Cllr Sharon Daw
  159. Monitoring Officer
  160. Cllr Martin Worth
  161. Cllr Tamsyn Widdon
  162. Monitoring Officer
  163. Cllr Martin Worth
  164. Monitoring Officer
  165. Cllr Martin Worth
  166. Cllr Paul Wills
  167. Monitoring Officer
  168. Chairman
  169. Cllr Mike Thomas
  170. Cllr Mike Thomas
  171. Cllr Mike Thomas
  172. Chairman
  173. Cllr Mike Thomas
  174. Chairman
  175. Cllr Pat Rogerson