All Member Briefing
Friday, 4th October 2019 at 11:00am 

Agenda

Slides

Transcript

Map

Resources

Forums

Speakers

Votes

 
Start of webcast
Share this agenda point
1 11.00am - Adoption of Cornwall Site Allocations Development Plan Document
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Bob Egerton
  2. Matthew Brown
  3. Cllr Bob Egerton
  4. Cllr Jim McKenna
  5. Matthew Brown
  6. Cllr Bob Egerton
  7. Cllr Martyn Alvey
  8. Matthew Brown
  9. Cllr Bob Egerton
  10. Cllr Mike Thomas
  11. Matthew Brown
  12. Cllr Martyn Alvey
  13. Cllr Mike Thomas
  14. Matthew Brown
  15. Cllr Bob Egerton
  16. Cllr Mike Thomas
  17. Cllr Bob Egerton
  18. Cllr Mike Thomas
  19. Cllr Bob Egerton
2 1.00pm - Delivery of 1,000 Homes by Cornwall Council
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Andrew Mitchell
  2. Mr Sam Irvine
  3. Cllr Andrew Mitchell
  4. Mr Sam Irvine
  5. Cllr Andrew Mitchell
  6. Cllr Jayne Kirkham
  7. Cllr Andrew Mitchell
  8. Jon Lloyd-Owen
  9. Mr Sam Irvine
  10. Cllr Andrew Mitchell
  11. Cllr Joyce Duffin
  12. Jon Lloyd-Owen
  13. Cllr Andrew Mitchell
  14. Cllr Hilary Frank
  15. Cllr Andrew Mitchell
  16. Dale Webb
  17. Mr Sam Irvine
  18. Cllr Andrew Mitchell
  19. Cllr Martyn Alvey
  20. Jon Lloyd-Owen
  21. Cllr Andrew Mitchell
  22. Mr Sam Irvine
  23. Cllr Andrew Mitchell
  24. Cllr John Symons
  25. Mr Sam Irvine
  26. Cllr Andrew Mitchell
  27. Cllr Adrian Harvey
  28. Cllr Andrew Mitchell
  29. Cllr Adrian Harvey
  30. Mr Sam Irvine
  31. Cllr Andrew Mitchell
  32. Cllr Mike Thomas
  33. Mr Sam Irvine
  34. Cllr Andrew Mitchell
  35. Mr Sam Irvine
  36. Cllr Andrew Mitchell
  37. Mr Sam Irvine
  38. Cllr Andrew Mitchell
  39. Cllr Mike Thomas
  40. Cllr Andrew Mitchell
  41. Cllr Jayne Kirkham
  42. Jon Lloyd-Owen
  43. Cllr Andrew Mitchell
3 2.00pm - The Challenges Primary Schools' Face when Engaging Children with Reading and Writing and the Education Library Service's Response
Share this agenda point
  1. Cllr Sally Hawken
  2. James Webb
  3. Julie Zessimedes
  4. James Webb
  5. Julie Zessimedes
  6. Cllr Sally Hawken
  7. James Webb
  8. Cllr Jayne Kirkham
  9. Julie Zessimedes
  10. James Webb
  11. Cllr Mike Thomas
  12. Cllr Sally Hawken
  13. James Webb
  14. Cllr Mike Thomas
  15. James Webb
  16. Cllr Mike Thomas
  17. Cllr Sally Hawken
  18. James Webb
  19. Cllr Mike Thomas
  20. Cllr Martyn Alvey
  21. Cllr Sally Hawken
  22. James Webb
  23. Cllr Mike Thomas
  24. Cllr Sally Hawken
  25. Cllr Mike Thomas
  26. James Webb
  27. Julie Zessimedes
  28. Cllr Sally Hawken
  29. Cllr Martyn Alvey
  30. James Webb
  31. Cllr Sally Hawken
Slide selection

 

Planning Delivery Group Leader
Cornwall Council
Cllr Joyce Duffin
Liberal Democrat
Cllr Hilary Frank
Liberal Democrat